Show Results

2017 Show Results
Essex Horse Trials June 2017
Sarah StinnefordMosbyBeginner Novice2nd place
Bucks County Horse Park - June 2017
Ali CooperRosieBeginner Novice7th place
Sarah StinnefordMosbyBeginner Novice4th place
Carousel Farms May 2017
Devon KeeleMajorTraining 1 - 66%1st place
Devon KeeleMajorTraining 2 - 68%1st place
Kate VanderbeckWillowIntro B - 69%1st place
Kate VanderbeckWillowIntro c - 69%1st place
Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials May 2017
Ali CooperRosieBeginner Novice HT1st place
Ellie MonacoMosbyBeginner Novice CT1st place
Bucks County Horse Park April 2017
Sarah StinnefordMosbyBeginner Novice1st place
Dressage at USET April 2017
Devon KeeleyMajorTraining Test 11st place
Devon KeeleyMajorTraining Test 22nd place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro A1st place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro B1st place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro C2nd place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro B3rd place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro C6th place
Bit O' Woods March 2017
Ali CooperRosieIntro B1st place
Ali CooperRosieIntro C1st place
Lindsay OliverKiddBeginner Novice A5th place
HPNJ March 2017
Laura ShanonTimberIntro A3rd place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro B1st place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro C5th place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro B2nd place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro C2nd place
Dressage at HPNJ February 2017
EllieCanadaBeginner Novice Test A3rd place
EllieCanadaBeginner Novice Test B4th place
Sara SPatrickBeginner Novice Test A1st place
Sara SPatrickBeginner Novice Test B2nd place
Sara PLadyIntro A3rd place
Sara PLadyIntro B3rd place
Sara PLadyIntro C1st place
KymNevilleIntro A2nd place
KymNevilleIntro B2nd place
Emily LMooIntro B5th place
Dressage at HPNJ January 2017
AshleyRueNovice Test A3rd place
AshleyRueNovice Test B6th place *TIP Award*
Sara SPatrickBeginner Novice Test A5th place
Sara SPatrickBeginner Novice Test B6th place
Sara PLadyIntro A1st place
Sara PLadyIntro B1st place
Sara PLadyIntro C1st place
2016 Show Results
Bucks County Horse Trials November 2016
Sara SchwandtPatrickElementary2nd place
Ashley MuchaRueNovice5th place
Flora Lea Horse Trials October 2016
Sarah StinnefordMosbyBeginner Novice6th Place
Sara SchwandtPatrickStarter1st place
Kent School Horse Trials October 2016
Sarah StinnefordMosbyBeginner Novice3rd Place
Ashley MuchaRueNovice5th place
Burgundy Hollow HT September 2016
Ashley MuchaRueBN Horse Trials2nd Place
Marley SimpsonMosbyStarter Horse Trials1st place
Hallie AriasCanadaMix n Match3rd Place
*Team Champions of 2016 Series*
Applewood Dressage Show June 2016
Sara SchwandtPatrickStarter CT2nd Place
Alexa GerstelMooStarter CT1st place
Oxbow Stables June 2016
Ellie MonacoCanadaStarter Horse Trials1st Place
Marley SimpsonMosbyStarter Horse Trials3rd place
Alexa GerstelMooBeginner Novice CT5th place
Caroline McKennaLyricStarter CT2nd place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro A1st place
Laura ShanonTimberIntro B1st place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro A2nd place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro B2nd place
Oxbow Stables May 2016
Ashley MuchaRueDressage BN Test A1st Place
Ashley MuchaRueDressage BN Test B2nd Place
Marley SimpsonMosbyStarter Horse Trials5th Place
Kate VanderbeckKiddStarter Horse Trials3rd Place
Applewood Dressage Show May 2016
Sara PiconeLadyIntro Test A2nd Place
Sara PiconeLadyIntro Test B2nd Place
Kent Recognized Horse Trials May 2016
Ashley MuchaRueBeginner Novice4th Place, Reserve Champion TIP Award
Emily MaherMayBeginner Novice7th Place
Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials May 2016
Ashley MuchaRueBeginner Novice5th Place
Emily MaherMayBeginner Novice3rd Place
Kate VanderbeckKiddBeginner Novice3rd Place
*High Point Team Award for the Show*
Bucks County Friday Evening Eventing April 2016
Ashley MuchaRueBeginner Novice6th Place
Emily MaherMayBeginner Novice5th Place
Sara SchwandtPatrickElementary6th Place
Kate VanderbeckKiddElementary3rd Place
West Milford Jumper Show April 2016
Marley SimpsonMosbyItty Bitty Jumpers3,6,5
Alexa GerstelCanadaItty Bitty Jumpers2,5,7
Oxbow Stables Combine Test April 2016
Kaitlin KopshawSkunkElementary1st
Sara PicconeLadyIntro A3rd
Sara PicconeLadyIntro B2nd
Ellie MonacoCanada3rd
Devon KeeleyMajor5th
West Milford Equestrian Jumper Show
Ashley MuchaRueLevel 0 Jumpers1st, 2nd, 3rd, Champion
Kristine MaloscayMooItty Bitty Jumpers1st, 2nd, 5th, Reserve Champion
2015 Show Results
Dressage at Horse Park of NJ February 2015
Devon KeeleyMajorBN Test A1st Place
Devon KeeleyMajorBN Test B2nd Place
Ellie MonacoCanadaBN Test A4th Place
Ellie MonacoCanadaBN Test B4th Place
Kaitlin KopshawMysticBN Intro A2nd Place
Kaitlin KopshawMysticBN Intro B4th Place
Oxbow Stables November 2015
Marley SimpsonMosbyBN Combine Test2nd Place
Devon KeeleyMajorBN Test A1st Place
Katie VanderbeckStarter CT1st Place
WMEC Jumper Show October 2015
Alexa Gerstel2,2,3, Reserve Champion
Lindsay Oliver5, 7
Kristine Malocsay4,4,4
Saddle Ridge Jumper Show September 2015
Jenny O'ConnellCanada1,2,3 Champion
Emily GachkoMajor4,4
Kristine MalocsayMoo2,3,3
Marley SimpsonMosby5
OnCourse Jumper Show September 2015
Marley SimpsonMosby1,2, Reserve Champion
Hallie AriasCanada3,3,4
Windy Hollow Hunt Dressage August 2015
Sarah StinnefordRori2nd Level Test 263%
Sarah StinnefordRori2nd Level Test 360%
Oxbow Stables CT July 2015
Caroline McKennaLyricStarter CT1st Place
Kelsey NovoNevilleElementary CT3rd Place
Applewood Dressage / Combine Test - June 2015
Ashley MuchaRueStarter CT5th Place
Sussex County Benefit Jumper Show - June 2015
Marley SimpsonNevilleItty Bitty Jumpers2nd, 2nd
Caroline McKennaLyricItty Bitty Jumpers3rd, 4th
Windy Hollow Hunt Dressage Show - June 2015
DAY 1
Sarah StinnefordRori1st Level Test 31st Place (71%)
Sarah StinnefordRori2nd Level Test 11st Place (61.9%)
DAY 2
Sarah StinnefordRori2nd Level Test 11st Place (64.3%)
Sarah StinnefordRori2nd Level Test 21st Place ( 69.4%)
West Milford Equestrian Center - June 2015
Megan BerthiaumeRueItty Bitty Jumpers2nd, 3rd, 5th
Lexi KrolVeraHigh Child/Adult Jumpers2nd 3rd, 4th
Applewood Schooling CT - May 2015
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level1st Place
Flora Lea Horse Trail - May 2015
Sarah StinnefordRoriOpen Training5th / 11 riders
Burgundy Hollow HT - May 2015
Katie VanderbeckNevilleBN mix n' match2nd Place
West Milford Equestrian Center - April 2015
Lexi KrolVeraHigh Child Adult Jumpers3rd, 5th, 6th Place
West Milford Equestrian Center - April 2015
Lexi KrolVeraHigh Adult Jumpers1st Place
Megan BDobbyLevel 0 Jumpers3rd, 5th Place
Caroline McKennaLyricitty bitty jumpers3rd, 4th Place
Dressage Show at the USET - April 2015
Sarah StinnefordRoriPrelim Test A1st Place
Sarah StinnefordRoriTrianing Test B2nd Place
Katie VanderbeckNevilleBeginner Novice Test A5th Place
West Milford Equestrian Center Jumper Show - March 2015
Lexi KrolVeraLow Children's Jumpers1, 3, Reserve Champion
Katie VanderbeckItty bitty Jumpers2, 2, Reserve Champion
Emily MaherItty Bitty Jumpers3, 4
Black River Farm Jumper Show - March 2015
Lexi KrolVeraLevel 1 Jumpers4th Place
2014 Show Results
Waredaca Classic 3 Day - 2014
Sarah StinnefordRoman Candle18th Place
Flora Lea - 2014
Sarah StinnefordRoman CandleOpen Training4th Place
Oxbow Stables - August 2014
Lexi KrolPippinBeginner Novice CT1st Place
Sara SchwandtCanadaBeginnner Novice HT2nd Place
Adrianna AltamiranoSocksBeginner Novice HT2nd Place
Adrianna AltamiranoSambucaIntro C Dressage & BN Test A2nd, 2nd Place
Susan LueSurpriseElementary CT5th Place
Riga Meadows - 2014
Sarah StinnefordRoman CandleOpen Training3rd Place
Bucks County Horse Park Schooling Combine Test - April 2014
Sara SchwandtOttoStarter CT1st Place
Sarah StinnefordDarwinBeginner Novice CT1st Place
Sarah StinnefordRoriNovice CT1st Place
Horse Park of New Jersey Dressage Schooling Show - March 2014
Sara SchwandtCanadaBeginner Novice Test B3rd Place
Sara SchwandtCanadaNovice Test A1st Place
Alexis KrolPippinBeginner Novice Test A1st Place
Alexis KrolPippinBeginner Novice Test B2nd Place
Sarah StinnefordDarwinBeginner Novice Test B2nd Place
Sarah StinnefordDarwinNovice Test A2nd Place
Sarah StinnefordRoriNovice Test B1st Place
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Test A1st Place
2013 Show Results
Bucks County Horse Trials - August 11, 2013
Sara MillerCanadaBeginner Novice3rd Place
Samantha MooreNevilleElementary CT1st Place
Sarah StinnefordDarwinBeginner Novice1st Place
Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials - July 21, 2013
Lauren KarwoskiBritBeginner Novice Group 11st Place
Sara MillerCanadaBeginner Novice Group 21st Place
Sarah StinnefordDarwinBeginner Novice Group 33rd Place
BCHP Combine Test
Alaina MNevilleIntro B1st Place
Alaina MNevilleIntro C3rd Place
USPC Dressage at USET
Sarah StinnefordPippinIntro A1st Place
Sarah StinnefordPippinIntro B2nd Place
Sarah StinnefordPippinIntro C1st Place
Shaggy Horse Show
Christa MSurprisePleasure DivisionChampion
Christa MSurpriseJumpers3rd Place
Lauren KNevilleJumpers6th Place
Sam MNevilleJumpers1st, 3rd, 4th
2012 Show Results
Flora Lea Horse Trials - September 29 - 30, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriPreliminary4th Place
Katie CantineMiaBeginner Novice1st Place
Brianna ZimmermanBlueBeginner Novice4th Place
Bucks County Horse Trials - September 9, 2012
Katie CantineMiaBeginner Novice1st Place
Brianna ZimmermanBlueBeginner Novice Rider5th Place
American Eventing Championships - September 6 - 9, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Horse12th Place
Waredaca Horse Trials - August 18, 2012
Katie CantineMiaBeginner Novice4th Place
Fair Hill Horse Trails, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level HT3rd Place
Horse Park of NJ Horse Trials - July 28, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level HT2nd Place
Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials - July 22, 2012
Christa MenechinoSurpriseBN Mix N' Match1st Place
Katie CantineMiaBN Mix N' Match2nd Place
Nicole DoeringHenryBN HT3rd Place
Brianna ZimmermanBlueStarter HT5th Place
Highpoint Equestrian Center HT - July 8, 2012
Katie CantineMiaBeginner Novice HT1st Place
Christa MenechinoSurpriseBeginner Novice HT2nd Place
Brianna ZimmermanBlueStarter HT2nd Place
Sophia CantineHufflepuffIntro CT1st Place
Horse Park of New Jersey HT - June 30, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level HT4th Place
Buck County Horse Trials - June 17, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriPreliminary / Training2nd Place
Virginia Horse Trials - May 24, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level1th Place
Plantation Field Horse Trials - May 12, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level5th Place
Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials - May 6, 2012
Katie CantineMiaBN HT1st Place
Brianna ZimmermanNevilleMix and Match2nd Place
Nicole DoeringHenryMix and Match1st Place
Lauren KarwoskiBritStarter HT5th Place
Mel HarriganHoneyIntro HT3rd Place
Christa MenechinoSurpriseBN Test B2nd plac
Our team came in 1st Place in the Burgundy Hollow Horse Trials Team Challenge
Plantation Field Horse Trials - April 14-15, 2012
Sarah StinnefordRoriTraining Level11th Place
Dressage at the USET - April 1, 2012
Sophia CantineHufflepuffIntro A1st Place
Sophia CantineHufflepuffIntro B5th Place
Brianna ZimmermanNeville Spotted BottomIntro B3th Place
Brianna ZimmermanNeville Spotted BottomIntro C10th Place
Katie CantineMiaTraining 11st Place
Katie CantineMiaTraining 31st Place
Nicole DoeringHenryTraining 11st Place
Nicole DoeringHenryTraining 21st Place
Bit O' Woods - March 18, 2012
Brianna ZimmermanNeville Spotted BottomIntro A1st Place
Brianna ZimmermanNeville Spotted BottomIntro B2nd Place
Brianna ZimmermanNeville Spotted BottomClear round jumping at Starter
Katie CantineMama MiaBeginner Novice Test A1st Place
Katie CantineMama MiaBeginner Novice Test B2nd Place
Katie CantineMama MiaClear round jump at Beginner Novice
Nicole DoeringHenryBeginner Novice Test A2nd Place
Nicole DoeringHenryBeginner Novice Test B3rd Place
Nicole DoeringHenryClear round jump at Beginner Novice
Sarah StinnefordRoman CandleTraining Test B1st Place
Sarah StinnefordRoman CandlePrelim Test B1st Place